Credits

Design & publishing : Drakula Cars

Property

This website is the property of Drakula Cars SARL. The site is hosted by OVH Casablanca.

SARL Drakula Cars

N°33095 au RC d'Agadir - Patente n°48185923

ICE : 001758344000004

Warning

The Website owner notifies users that the majority of the content of the Website :

a) are protected by copyright legislation: this may include photographs, articles, drawings, animated sequences, etc. ;

b) and/or are protected by the legislation on designs: these are in particular the vehicle models appearing on the site;

c) are protected by legislation

The elements thus protected are the property of Drakula Cars or of third parties who have authorized Drakula Cars to exploit them.

Any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, insertion, translation, marketing, in whole or in part, in any form or by any means (paper, digital, etc.) of the “Drakula Cars” brand, “and/or vehicle models displayed on the website is prohibited, unless prior authorization and in writing, apart from these exceptions provided for in the Intellectual Property Code .

In all other cases, such use will be considered a violation of copyright and/or rights in designs and/or trademarks, punishable by imprisonment and a fine in the case of copyright infringement, and imprisonment and a fine in the case of trademark infringement.

The software brands and logos displayed on the site are the respective property of the software companies concerned and can't be used without their prior consent. These marks include, but are not necessarily limited to, any software not specifically mentioned in these Terms of Use.

This software is protected by copyright and implies the existence of a license agreement. Its unauthorized use constitutes a copyright violation.

Information on products and services

Vehicle equipment displayed on the website www.drakulacars.com is either standard or optional, depending on the version.

Thanks to a policy of constant improvment of its products, the technical characteristics, the equipment, the options, the colors of the vehicles and the prices can be modified at any time. Colors may not be accurately displayed, as current technology does not allow for accurate color reproduction.

The information and photos on the website www.drakulacars.com are general in nature and are not contractual.

Protection of personal data

You do not have to disclose your identity or any other personal data to visit www.drakulacars.com

You have the right to access and correct the personal data you provide by writing to contact@drakulacars.com

Some personal data are required to respond to your requests for information, and/or, if applicable, to process your request to subscrie to a mailing list. This is also the case for a job application and/or response to a job offer.

Other optional data are requested in order to better understand your needs and improve our service offering.

The data collected is processed electronically. You have the right to access, modify, correct or delete your personal data in accordance with the Moroccan Data Protection Act.

The website www.drakulacars.com has notified the Moroccan Data Protection Authority (CNDP) of practices relating to the processing of personal data via the website.

Withdrawal

You use www.drakulacars.com under your own responsability. Drakula Cars LLC assumes no liability for any direct or consequential loss, including any loss of material, loss of data, financial damage, resulting from or in connection with the use of this website or associated websites.

It should be noted that certain products or services presented on www.drakulacars.com may be subject to specific regulations or restrictions and/or prohibitions in certain countries.

Responsibility of the user

Users of the website undertake to comply with these Terms of Use and to use the website on their own responsability. The consultation of the site automatically implies the acceptance of the latest version of these conditions of use.

Drakula Cars will not be liable for any loss arising from or in connection with the use of the website www.drakulacars.com

Users must protect their technical equipment against viruses and/or phishing, and Drakula Cars will have no responsibility in this regard.

Hypertext links

The establishment of a hyperlink to www.drakulacars.com requires prior written permission from SARL Drakula Cars.

In any case, Drakula Cars is in no way responsible for the content and the products or services offered on the sites to which www.drakulacars.com would be bound by hyperlinks or any other type of link.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

For all questions of opinion or interpretation of the information, the original French version takes precedence over the translation.

Information regarding online dispute resolution pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR (Online Dispute Resolution Regulation):

The European Commission gives consumers the opportunity to resolve online disputes pursuant to Art. 14 Para. 1 of the ODR on one of their platforms. The platform (http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr) serves as a site where consumers can try to reach out-of-court settlements of disputes arising from online purchases and contracts for services.

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password